College of Engineering Awards

Distinguished Alumni

The Distinguished Alumni Awards were established by the College of Engineering to recognize distinguished achievement on the part of alumni in the field of engineering or architecture by reason of significant inventions, important research or design, business or institutional leadership, or genius in production or manufacturing. Nominations are judged by the college’s award selection committee on behalf of the college alumni office.

Past Recipients

Year Awardees
2020 Bill Dawson, CHEM 81
2017 Glenn D. Brunner, BME 90
Tom DeFanti, CIS 70, 73
Eduardo Falcon, GEO 89
Bassam Homsi, ME 84
Kris Joshi, AAE 61
Mary C. Juhas, MSE 89
Charles Koontz, ISE 85
William C. Leipold Jr., CHE 72
Yilu Liu, EE 86, 89
Joe O'Neal, CE 55
Peter Schubert, ARCH 78
Laura Solano, LARCH 83
John A. White, IE 70
Daniel L. Wieczynski, ME 90
2016 John D. Bair, CIS 91
Doug Baughman, CHE 82
Colette Pierce Burnette, ISE 80
Thomas J. Burns, EE 86
James V. Dickey IV , ISE 83
Steve Dunmead, CER 85, 87
Lara Harrington, AAE 90
Eric Lagerberg, ARCH 88
Tobias James Rittner, CR&P 00
Cynthia J. Roberts, EE 86, BME 89
S.V. Sreenivasan, ME 88, 94
Sugu Suguness, CE 85
2015 Ardeshir Contractor , ME 86
Richard B. Davis , BME 89
Robert B. Dybdal , EE 64, 64, 68
Carrie Maykuth Gordon, METE 74, WE 79 
Raymond S. Kalouche , CE 83, 85
Edward Henry Martin, EE 57, 64
Jeffrey P. Morosky , LARCH 81
Frank A. Paluch , AAE 86
Bhavesh (Bob) V. Patel, CHE 88
Omar A. Sawaf , ISE 77
Mark Schendel , ARCH 87
Deborah Shands, CIS 88, 94
2014 Wael Bahaa-El-Din, CIS 84
David Biagi, ARCH 87
Peter J. Frantz, CE 77
Bill Gerhardt, LARCH 78
Jim Ibinson, CHE 95; BME 03, 04; MD 06
Maria Martinez, EE 81
Paul Cody Phipps, ME 84
Richard T. Schwarz, CHE 73
Juipeng (Andy) Tang, ISE 80, 86
Liz Tinkham, AAE 84
Sehoon Yoo, MSE 05
2013 Yoni Adonyi, WE 86, 89
Robert J. Borel , EE 65, 65
Michael Bragg , AAE 81
Songsdhit “Joe” Chongsiriwatana, EE 96, BME 98
Paul T. Dubetz, CHE 80
Ray Harishankar, CIS 90 
Ronald M. Jezerinac, CE 67
Bruce Lavash, ME 77, 78
Phillip Markwood, ARCH 61
Alan McKnight, LARCH 76
2012 Justin D. Berger, ME 80
Constantine A. Balanis, EE PhD 69
Nancy C. Dawes, CHE 81
Eric D. Evans, EE 83, 85, 88
Michael R. Fortin, CIS 87, 91
Darrel P. Kohlhorst, AAE 70
Vijay Kumar, ME 85, 87
In-Mo Lee, CE 83, 86
Robert A. Long, CE 73
Manu Mehta, EE 80, 82
Subodh Mhaisalkar, CER 87, 90
Joseph A. Pobiner, C&RP 78
Dandridge “Drew” White, ARCH 83
2011 John W. Straker, EE 97
Marvin White, ECE 69
Gregory B. Comfort, CEEGS 78
Brian P. Kinzelman, LARCH 77
Duran N. Yetkinler, BME 91, 94
Bob Loversidge, ARCH 74, 76
Steve May, CIS 92, 98
Jeff Rittichier, ME 82
Surendra Saboo, ISE 84, 86
Christina Sistrunk, CHE 82
Lucia Tsaoussi, GEO 84, 89
Richard Treharne, METE 72
2010 Saeid Rahimian, ME 82
Guy-Michel Raynaud, MET 82
W. Kenneth Wiseman, ARCH 76, 78
Dr. Patrick Y. Yang, EE, CSE 75
Thad R. Perry, ISE 67, MBA 70
Lisa A. McCauley, AAE 79
John Makhoul, EE 65
Dr. Lydia Bock, CE 79
Dr. William J. Dupps Jr., BME 98, 00
Harry W. Ebert, WE 48
Julie A. Hartigan, CIS 89, 94
Brian K. Hajek, NUC 72
Kathleen A. Hogenson, CHE 82
Ajit K. Srivastava, AG 72
Sam Lee, EE 72, 74
Victor D. Irelan, Civil 57
2009 Matthew Ganz, EE 81, 82, 86
Henry J. Hatch, GEO SCI 64
James F. Dietz, CHE 69, 70
John "Jack" Diamond, ARCH 68
Colette Cozean, BME 83
Andre Ezis, CER, NUC 66, 69
F. William Hauschildt, CHE 67
George S. Sanders, AG, ME 50, 51
Robert A. Lauer, ISE, FCOB 67, 68
Roy Koch, CE 72, 73
Warren Johnson, ME 81, 83
Ronald Hughes, MET 70
Jon S. Ogg, AAE 75, 77
William A. "Bud" Baeslack III, WE 73, 74
Matthew Desch, CSE 80
2008 John Baysore, WE 83
John Rumberger Jr., AAE 72, 76
Daniel Kramer, EE, BME 80, 82, 89
Thomas Claugus, CHE 73
Alfred Devereauz Jr., GEO SCI 63, 73
Tamer Ozsu, CIS 81, 83
Allan Johnson, CE 59
Dan Cooperrider, AG 79
Vyomesh Joshi, EE 80
Greg Ficke, NE 76
James Houseman, CER 68, 70
Frederick Dodge, ME 48
Navy Banvard, ARCH 82
Edward George, LARCH 01
Michael Heschel, ISE, FCOB 64, 67, 64
2007 Stanley DeGreve, ISE 58
Wayne Clark, CIS 73
Colin Combs, AAE 71
Robert Chau, EE 84, 86, 89
James Bass, ME 79
Shou-Sing Hsieh, NUC 83
Francis Hanigan, GEOSCI 73, 70
Michael Hayes, WE 76, 78
Richard Reese, MET 63, 65
Richard Rosen, BME 80
Carl Kipp, AG ENG 53
Howard Maier, MCRP 72
Thomas Manahan, CE 81
2006 Jaan Mannik, CE 57
Roberto Leyva-Ramos, CHE 81
Wesley Hines, NE 92, 94
Susan Chin, ARCH 76
Douglas Ball, AAE 74, 75
Sean Menke, AVN 92
Keith Myers, LARCH 78
Conleth O Connell, CIS 86, 90
Patricia Morris, CER 80
Jeffrey Rodek, ME 75
Chong-Ook Park, MSE 85
Robert W. Savage, ISE 83
John Procario, EE 73, 74
2005 Timothy M. Pinkston, ECE 85; Distinguished Alumnus Award presented by the College of Engineering and the Minority Engineering Program
Bruce W. Lavash, ME 77, 78
Randall German, MET 71
Douglas Busch, ME 78
Vincent Papsidero, CRP 82
Yu-Chee Tseng, CIS 91, 94
Jack Stewart, CHE 48
Audeen Fentiman, NE 77, 82
William Riat, ARCH 73
Robert Schafrik, MET 79
Lakshmi Reddi, CE 84, 88
V. Anthony Ananthanarayanan, MET, WE; 85, 88
2004 Richard Arnold, CHE 48
Charles Rhoads, EE 76, 78, 83
Katherine Stevens, MSE 87, 02
Paul Lantz, ARCH, EM 63, 66
Robert Lee, ME 78
Ernest Levert, WE 82
Jai Menon, CSE 78, 81
Dwight Stuckey, CE 65
Robert Micsak, LARCH 77
Joe Payer, METE 66, 71
2003 Thomas Dunlap, LA 79
Gregory Yurek, MET 73
F. Thomas Johnston, CE 61, 65
James Gui, ARCH 54
Bruce Flinchbaugh, CIS 76, 80
Hung Ban Tran, EE 78
Steven Arndt, Eng Phys, NUC, NUC 81, 84
Donald Campbell, MEC 74
John Weaver, CHE 65
Joseph Sanda, IE 80
2002 Shoreh Elhami, CRP 89
Dennis Beres, AAE 71, 74
John Hirth, MET 59
C. Scott Joublanc, CHE 71, 72
Pinnaduwa Kulatilake, 76, 78, 81
John Luscombe, ARCH 63, 65
Tony De Vuono, ME, NUC, NE 77, 79, 83
Doug Roble, CIS, CS 87, 93
Larry Schavey, EE 69
Thomas Thompson, ME 75
2001 Rex Ritchie, ME 68
Robert Scott, CER 51
Herbert Robinson, ISE 77
Dean Ramsey, LARCH 52
George Smith, CE 64
Paul Kienholz, CHE 57
Huber Buehrer, ARCH 51
George Blankenship, EE 85
2000 Gerald Wineinger, EE 76, 87
Keith Smith, ENGPHYS, ENGPHYS, Fi 60, 61, 66
David Grove, CHE 70
Bruce Chase, ARCH, ARCH, CRP 74, 76, 77
Monte Ahuja, ME 70
Oliver McGee III, CE, CE, EM 81, 83, 88
Jack Vogel, ARCH 43
1999 George W. Acock, ARCH 63
KSA Distinguished Alumnus 100
Howard E. LeFevre, ARCH 29
KSA Distinguished Alumnus 100
Austin E. "Dutch" Knowlton, ARCH 31
KSA Distinguished Alumnus 100
Harry E. Phillian, ARCH 38
KSA Distinguished Alumnus 100
Perry E. Borchers, ARCH 41
KSA Distinguished Alumnus 100
Charles P. Clapper, LARCH 61
KSA Distinguished Alumnus 100
Sargur Srihari, CIS 72, 76
Timothy Newcome, EE 78
John Morral, METE 64, 65, 69
Donald Miller, NE 70, 71
Harvey W. Spector, CRP 75
KSA Distinguished Alumnus 100
Paul Bates, CHE 49
Wm. Brian Burgett, CE 73
William Fillmore, ME 36
John Koss, ISE 49, 50
Elizabeth A. Clark, CRP 75
KSA Distinguished Alumnus 100
Neil Dean, ARCH 71
KSA Distinguished Alumnus 100
Ralph Smithers, ARCH 65
KSA Distinguished Alumnus 100
1998 Herman Weed, EE 48
Sargur Srihari, CIS 72, 76
Dong Sub Kim, WE 89
Moon-Yong Lee, MSE 86
J. Bruce Pickens, AgE, CE 71, 77
David Shupe, EE 65, 66
O. Lester Smithers, CHE 63
1997 Richard Bernhardt, ECON, C&RP 74
William Overton, CHE 52, 55
Glen H. Thomas, EE 51
Harry Thomas, CE 62
Yi-Hsin Pao, MarineEngineering, M 88
Richard McClelland, USMilitaryAcademy, M 70
Kevin Kelly, Physics, NE&Physics, 74
William M. Kaula, GEO 53
DeeDee Glimcher, LARCH 88
Anil Jain, EE 70, 73
Frank Henson, IE, BUSADMIN 61
Robert Edwards, ARCH 49
David Williams, METE 78
1996 Cynthia Buchanan, MC&RP 78
Lawrence Brandstetter, AHR 71, 74
Monroe Newborn, EE 62, 67
James Wilson, MECH 67
Jerry Chang, EE 82
Walter Starkey, ME 47, 50
Eric Rice, AAE 72
Richard Meyers, LARCH 61
Gerald Meier, MetE 68
John Lynch, CE 78
David Lipphardt, IE 59
1995 Jin-Tuu Wang, CIS 78
Deborah Seifert, CIS, ISE 74, 79
Katherine Schill, CRP 84
Vincent Russo, METE 74
Jeffrey Moss, WE 84
Dr. Kenneth McKelvey, CHE 67, 68
Alan McDonald, ARCH 64, 66
Jack Norris, ME 51
Thomas Brackey, EE 61, 64, 69
Kathleen Fox, LARCH 80
Glenn Hoffman, AgrE 63
James Kelm, AAE 71
1994 Frank So, C&RP 61
Kamar Singh, Ce 72, 76
Charles Morin, MET 72
Curtis Moody, ARCH 73
Robert Martinet, EE 70, 71
Wilbur Hankey, AAE 58
Steven Gedeon, WE 82
James Bassett, LARCH 52
D. Scott Sink, ISE 73, 77, 78
Richard Baum, CIS 74, 75
Robert Bero, ME 67, 69
Kurt Dubowski, CHE 44, 47, 49
Arthur Avril, MINE 25
William Shook, CER 53, 61
1993 Robert Shaw, AAE 70, 79
Ralph Setterlin, ARCH 61
Carl Mentzer, EE 67, 68, 79
William Hammer, ISE 68
Frank Elmer, C&RP 67
Ahmed Elmagarmid, CIS 81, 85
Neville Donovan, CE 59
Bami Bastani, EE 77, 80
Robert Bader, CE, Mech 53, 69
P. Chungmoo Auh, CE 67, 70, 75
1992 Richard Spencer, ME 53
John Swartz, EE 60, 65
James Whitney, Mech 64, 68
Beverly Wilbourn, LARCH 76
Joseph Shang, AAE 69
Arthur Pyster, CIS 73, 75
Louise Orth, ARCH 20
Thomas Kerns, ARCH 66
Ronald Harris, CHE 61
Earl Frederick, IE 51
Japnell Braun, METE 62, 71
Bernard Abrams, EE 41
1991 Warren Wolf, CERE 68
Cyril Paumier Jr, LARCH 55
Mark Schwabero, ISE 75, 76
James Van Kuren, AAE 69
Harold Weithman, ARCH 61
William Lewis Jr, EE 48
D. Kent Lewis, WE 84, 86
Ronald Latanision, METE 68
Roger Loveless, CE 35
Bruce Burns, C&RP 69, 73
David Cohen, CIS 74, 77
Ralph Cunningham, CHE 64, 66
Walter Davis Jr, EE 59
Daniel Kimmet, ME 71, 72
1990 Ronald Remick, CHE 67, 68, 72
Ralsten Russell, CER 32, 33, 39
Harry Schauwecker, EE 52
Ronald Schwab, ARCH 54
Franklin Snyder, CE 32, 42
Kendra VanderMeulen, CIS 77
Carol Welker, LARCH, C&RP 63, 70
Howard Pickering, METE 59, 61
Roy Liming, HIST 29
William Lee, EE 60, 63
John Anderson Jr, AAE 66
Fred Bovie, WE 53
Michael Clabaugh, ME 65
Garry Cole, AgrE 69, 70
Charles Craig, IE 68, 69
L. Eugene Hulbert, Mech 63
1989 Enze Min, CHE 48, 51
William Quicksall Jr, CE 52
H. R. Ransom, Arch 61
J. William Melsop, Arch 64
Roger Staehle, METE 57, 65
Jane Shapiro, ARCH 71
Luther Schimpf, EE 37
Tse Kao Wu, CHE 38, 41
Stuart Meck, JOURN 69, MCRP 70, JOURN 71
John Henry, CHE 63
Karen Hendricks, CHE 71
James Cates, CIS 71
Larry Diehl, AAE 70
John Foster, CE 59
Newton Foster, ISE 59
Thomas Galantowicz, EE 67, 69
Larry Hench, CER 64
1988 Cesar Bautista, CHE 59
Eugene Wheeler, CHE 65
Robert Wandel, ARCH 63
Francis Smith, CE 63
Daniel Sinnott, EE 59
Thomas Schnell, ARCH 63
Donald Metzger, EE 56
William Lhota, CE 64
Cecil Robinson, AGR 40
Richard Lawrence, IE 68
William Herrnstein, IE 66
Friedrich Bohm, MC&RP 69
Franklin Beck, METE 47, 49
1987 Armond H. Gustaferro, CE 48
Jack Hammond, CHE 61
George Jacobi, EE 47, 48
R. Wayne Masters, EE 41
Gerard Seelig, EE 48
Henry Graham, CER 65
Gary Denman, ME 66, 76
James Cordea, MetE 62, 65
Denver Collins, Ce 55
Thomas Canfield, Arch 39
William Blunden, Arch 58
Robert Barthelemy, ME 75
1986 Lewis G. Zirkle, IE 36
Dawon Kahng, MS (EE), PhD 56, 59
Theodore Nark Jr, AAE 62
Richard Levin, Arch 51
Jonathan Hinton, CerE 66, 68, 70
Phillip Fondy, Che 57
Richard Saxer, MetE 62
Michael Winfield, CHe 62
John Wilcox, ME 60, 69
Peter Scott, EE 49
1985 Steve R. O'Donnell, EE, MS 62, 63
James M. Early, MS, PhD (EE) 48, 51
Leo Lauterbach, Arch 62
James Rucker, IE 67
George Richey, Aero 61, 65
Robert Mortensen, Larch 61
William Lowrie, CHE 66
Stephen Gilby, MetE 66
Thomas Eyerman, Arch 63
Robert Evans, AgrE 50
Thomas Dunham, MetE 65, 68
Charles Bert, Mech 61
1984 Richard W. Trott, Arch 61
C. Dale Badgeley, Arch 23
John White, IE 69
J. Richard Schorr, CER 63, 64, 69
George Harter, EE 50
Thomas Hanratty, CE 50
Robert Gulcher, EE 50
Carl Fiora, MetE 57
James Farst, CHE 56
Francis Boulger, MetE 37
James Bontadelli, IE 72
Donn Ellerbrock, MC&RP 76
1983 India Boyer, Arch 30
J. Wesley Leas, EE 38
John T. Boyd, 35
Carl Hall, AgrE 48
David Wright, Larch 59
Sam Whalen, MET 51
Everett Shaffstall, EE 63
Dale Niesz, CerE 62, 63, 65
Jon Helms, Che 57
Gordon Cross, Che 49
Judith Brachman, MC&RP 77
1982 Shih-Yuan Chen, PhD (ME) 55
Clifton E. Baker, CE,MS 43,47
William Mericle, IE 43
Ellis Verink, MetE 63, 65
Chester Shira, Weld 53
Robert Smith, EE 51
Ralph Schumann, ME 51
Paul Santilli, CHE 51
Wyn McCoy, IE 40
1981 Ralph C. Tyler, CE 48
James Fenstermaker, EE 49
John Schooley, Arch 51
James McCall, MetE 58, 60
Stanley Huffman, IE 48
Donald Glaser, ME 55
Yoshiyuki Funatsu, Aero 51
John Fellows, ME 49
1980 Louis F. Karlsberger, Arch 24
George D. Hudelson, MS (ME) 51
William R. Harris, ChE 44
Charles M. Gegenheimer, IE 43
Orlando J. Feorene, IE 43
Roy Reichenbach, Me 56
Edward Pryce, Larch 48
Stanley Joehlin, AgrE 60
Wesley Hoge, MetE 37
Ted Harley, CER 43
William Cress, EE 48
Paul Churton, Ce 48
1979 Keshavan Nair, PhD (CE) 63
Robert E. Watson, IE 49
Noverre Musson, Arch 32
William Wright, Aero 51
George Sheets, Che 37
Frank Schmidt, MetE 57
Ralph Rockow, ME 58
Edward Hagenlocker, EngPhys 64
Joseph Caligiuri, EE 51
Seth Bonder, IE 65
1978 Dallas Sullivan Jr., ME 48
Harvey H. Grice, ChE 37
William Behnke, Larch 55
Lloyd Byrd, Ce 50
Edward Hiler, AgrE 63
Robert Sessions, IE 48
1977 John W. Sawyer, MetE 38
Walter K. Boyd, MetE 45
Daniel Duncan, Che 41
Stanley Harrison, EE 58
1976 Forrest K. Poling, ME 48
Jack B. Keyte, WeldE 51
Phillip Bowser, ME 50
Mary Brooks, MCP 69
Lester Herr, Ce 47
Kedar Nag, AgrE 58
Philip Stevens, IE 56
1975 John P. Koss, IE 49, 50
Walter H. Canter Jr., ME 49
Lowell Roe, Me 48
Richard Morrow, MIN, PET 48
William Grimes, CHE 50
James Fouss, AgrE 59
1974 Carl R. Smith, EE 36
Edward M. Schoenborn, ChE 32
Ada I. Pressman, ME 50
Howard B. Cary, IE 42
Floyd W. Bell, EPhys 30
William McKinnell Jr, MetE 56
Jason Lemon, ME 62
William Johnson, AgrE 48
Louis Favret, ME 51
Leland Brubaker, Arch 49
1973 Marion V. Packard, LArch 35
Phillip Tefft, CerE 40
Robert L. Savage, Che 38
Constancio Miranda, Ce 64
Abba Lichtenstein, CE 48
Richard Campbell, WE 55
Richard Brown, AgrE 46
1972 Glenn Jackson, MetE 49
Roger Merrill, EE 39
1971 Michiyuki Uenohara, EE 53
Paul Torgersen, IE 56, 59
John Jones, EE 43
1970 Richard Stander Sr, Ce 40
David Stephan, Che 52
Richard Strong, Larch 57
Donald Stull, Arch 61
Thomas Tice, EE 47
John White, ME 52
Robert Butche, 57
George Williams Jr, IE 51
Benson Lamp Jr, AgrE 49
Dr. James Johnson, CER 47
Donald Arnold, Che 42
Dale Baker, Che 42
Thomas Crowley, EE 48
Kent Brandt, Arch 51
Sheng-To Chu, AAE 50
Robert Dorsey, ME 49
Donald Garrett, CHE 50
Robert Harbage, AgrE 49
Roger Harrington, EE 52
George Hoddy, EE 26
Robert C. Kitner, ChE 23
C. Merrill Barber, EE 29
Michiyuki Uenohara, MS(EE) 53
Demetrius Zonars, PhD (AAE) 65
Patterson S. Weaver, IE 32
George H. Spencer-Strong, CerE 28, 31, 34, 41
Addison E. Richmond, CE 28
S. Wilson Pollock, ME 38
George V. Patterson, EE 34
Francis J. McElhatton, ME 36
David J. Masson, ME, Phil 43, 46, 52
F. David Lorey, CerE 50
George G. Landis, EE 21
Robert Krausz, EE 47
John H. Koenig, CerE 31, 36, 38
Louis H. Kellogg, EE 39
Elmer G. Johnson, ME 37
Jack M. Hultz, ME 49
Robert W. Hartley, Arch 33
James W. Hackett, Phys 39
Nagle V. Gusching, ME 47
Stanley V. Forgue, EE 39, 40
James J. Foley, Arch 50
Stuart F. Faunce, ME 48
Paul G. Edwards, EE 24, 29
George H. Eagle, CE 26
John M. Dugan, MetE 67
Erwin W. Dreese
Robert W. Decker, IE 41
Robert L. Cosgriff, EE 47, 49, 53
John D. Cole, CE 30
Walter L. Chambers, LArch 29
Samuel T. Carpenter, CE 30, 35, 39
Robert S. Burns, MetE 37
William S. Brown, Arch 32
T. Woodbridge Brooks, Arch 31
Ben K. Bare, CE 22
Roderick D. Barden, Agr 23
Robert F. Baker, CE 40
Arthur S. Albright, ME, EE 12
J. Bruce Martin, Che 47,49
Walter Luce, Che 43
John Moll, Eng Phys, EE 43, 52
Francis Niedenfuhr, 57
Robert Ryan, IE 47
1969 Matthew Sutton, Aero 52
Carl Rench, EE 43
Dean S. Hubbell, ChE 28
Russell G. Glass, CE 25
Maurice F. Garwood, ChE 33
1968 Elmer K. Timby, CE 28
Harry J. Sands, ME 38
Herbert L. Barneby, ChE 33
A. Eugene Anderson, EE 39
1967 Lucian S. Rochte, Aero 53
Charles S. Morrison, ArgE 42
William C. Leslie, MetE 47
Ben C. Gerwick, CE 6
Herbert L. Fenburr, ChE 34
1966 J. W. Schaefer, ME 41
George Sinclair, EE 46
William H. Jaques, ME 41
J. Parker Garwick, AE 30
Raymond E. Birch, CerE 27
1965 Cyril R. Porthouse, ChE 32
Pearl E. Masheter, CE 24
Kermit T. Kuck, ME 34
Theodore J. Kauer, CE 28
David A. Huffman, EE 44
1964 Andrew Hammerschmidt, EE 38
James Pierce, IE 55
Robert A. Schoenlaub, CerE 30
Edwin J. Corell, ChE 34
Karl A. Borntrager, CE 16
1963 Robert Shurtz, MIN 37
John W. Severinghaus, Arch 31
A. Elliot Kimberly, ME 34
Raymond P. Greene, IE,ME 37
Jack Cashell, MinE 37
1962 Paul L. Alspaugh, ME 28
Chester C. Behrens, EE 26
O. William Habel, ME 23
Hugo E. Johnson, MetE 40
Alvin B. Stiles, ChE 31
1961 August J. Breitenstein, MinE 26
Henry R. Chope, EE 48
Wilbert E. Chope, EE 48
William A. Meiter, ME 27
Kenneth B. Woods, CE 32
1960 Edward Slowter, CHE 34
Lee Gossick, Aero 51
Arthur T. Brown, Arch 27
William E. Cramer, Cer.E 20
William M. Holaday, ME 25
1959 Russell C. Newhouse, EE 1929
Cletus Huguenard, Me 51
Charles Martin, EngPhysics 60
Hobart W. Seyler, ChE 19
Karl Schwartzwalder, CerE 30
David H. Davis, MinE, MS 33, 34
1958 S Fred Singer, EE 43
George H. Miehls, CE 17
Donald J. McPherson, Met.E 43, 47, 49, 75
John W. Graham, CE 39
Gilbert H. Coddington, Arch 31
1957 William Williams, Che 19
John D. Ryder, E.E. 28
Walter C. Rueckel, Cer.E. 29
Theodore T. Frankenberg, M.E. 34
1955 L. Morgan Yost, B.Arch 31
Samuel L. Shenefield, B.Ch.E 18
Hugh B. Lee, B.E.M. 12
Richard C. Diehl, B.Met.E. 27
Clinton D. Clawson, B.Cer.E. 25
1954 John C. Sharp, B.M.E. 23
Fred B. Ortman, B.Cer.E. 11
Gen. Curtis E. LaMay, B.C.E. 32
Alton F. Davis, M.E., E.E. 14
William I. Burt, B.Ch.E. 17
Back